Football Victoria (FV) is excited to announce its squads for the upcoming Football Federation Australia (FFA) Boys National Youth Championships (NYC) in Coffs Harbour.
Football Victoria will be sending 5 boys teams to NYC including the U13’s & U14’s Country squads, the U13’s & U14’s Metro squads plus an additional U14 Metro (White) squad.
The tournament will continue with the new format introduced in 2018. Teams are placed into 3 groups, with table position at the end of the group matches qualifying teams for the next round of matches.
The Victorian Country squads have been placed in Group A against Newcastle Jets FC, NSW Metro Blue, Northern Territory, Western Australia and Queensland Metro.
The Victorian Metro (Blue) squads have been placed in Group C against Brisbane Roar, NSW Metro White, Tasmania, South Australia Red and Northern NSW.
The Victorian Metro (White) Squad has been placed in Group B against Perth Glory, NSW Country, Capital, South Australia Blue, Queensland Country.
The Tournament provides a platform for players across Australia to showcase their abilities in front of FFA National Team Coaches and Staff as each team competes to win the Championship.
The squads for the upcoming tournament:
U13 VICTORIAN METRO SQUAD |
||
Michael |
Vonja |
Green Gully |
Daniel |
Graskoski |
Northcote City |
Rushonn |
Tafunai |
Melbourne Knights |
Danidu |
Aluthjage |
Avondale FC |
Luka |
Coveny |
Essendon Royals |
Xavier |
Stella |
Northcote City FC |
Lucas |
Green |
Box Hill United |
Kayne |
White |
FC Bulleen lions |
Hiru |
Weerasinghe |
Box Hill United |
Cade |
Segar |
Glen Eira FC |
Jonathan |
Kellis |
Glen Eira FC |
Yasar |
Oo |
St Albans Saints |
George |
Mihailidis |
Glen Eira FC |
Nicholas |
Magarelli |
Avondale FC |
Ben |
Dunbar |
Melbourne City FC |
Campbell |
Dovison |
Port Melbourne Sharks |
Oscar |
Tanic |
Geelong SC |
U13 VICTORIAN COUNTRY SQUAD |
||
Marcus |
Peretin |
North Geelong Warriors SC |
Oscar |
Cosic |
North Geelong Warriors SC |
Zachary |
Stosic |
North Geelong Warriors SC |
Isaac |
Vanderkley |
Avondale FC |
Connor |
Nelson-Higgins |
Melbourne City FC |
Ryan |
Kalms |
Bendigo City FC |
Luka |
Didulica |
North Geelong Warriors SC |
Patrick |
Wall |
North Geelong Warriors SC |
Daniel |
Gnjec |
North Geelong Warriors SC |
Om |
Patil |
North Geelong Warriors SC |
Oscar |
Cherry |
Ballarat City |
Spencer |
Hand |
Geelong SC |
Cruz |
Rothengatter |
North Geelong Warriors SC |
Henry |
Waugh |
North Geelong Warriors SC |
Frankie |
Anderson |
Langwarrin SC |
Noa |
Skoko |
North Geelong Warriors SC |
Marko |
Juric |
North Geelong Warriors SC |
U14 VICTORIAN METRO (BLUE) SQUAD |
||
Nyo |
Connel |
Altona Magic |
Dominic |
Burchea |
Avondale SC |
Parker |
Williams |
Glen Eira FC |
Luca |
Durso |
Melbourne City FC |
Joshua |
Inserra |
Melbourne City FC |
Harry |
Shillington |
Melbourne City FC |
Max |
Caputo |
Melbourne City FC |
Emin |
Durakovic |
Melbourne City FC |
Danijel |
Lugonja |
Melbourne City FC |
Jake |
Najdovski |
Melbourne City FC |
Christian |
Cogo |
Melbourne City FC |
Christian |
Manolopoulos |
Melbourne Victory FC |
Franco |
Lino |
Melbourne Victory FC |
Alexander |
Kapaklis |
Melbourne Victory FC |
Owen |
Mccloskey |
Melbourne Victory FC |
Luca |
Tasevski |
Melbourne Victory FC |
John |
Capasso |
Pascoe Vale FC |
U14 VICTORIAN METRO (WHITE) SQUAD |
||
Arion |
Sulemani |
Dandenong Thunder |
Joel |
Brandt |
Glen Eira FC |
Joshua |
Damevski |
Melbourne City FC |
Christopher |
Petkaris |
Melbourne City FC |
Benjamin |
Mazzeo |
Melbourne City FC |
James |
York |
Melbourne Victory FC |
James |
Rallis |
Melbourne Victory FC |
Tommaso |
Minutoli |
Melbourne Victory FC |
Max |
Krysinski |
Melbourne Victory FC |
Luqman |
Hassani |
Port Melbourne Sharks SC |
Jake |
Anagnostopoulos |
Whittlesea Ranges FC |
Toby |
Obani |
Whittlesea Ranges FC |
Luke |
Vickery |
Box Hill United SC |
Max |
Muehlhaeuser |
Altona Magic |
James |
Siekris |
Whittlesea Rangers FC |
Oliver |
Holland |
Glen Eira FC |
Xavier |
Tasevski |
Pascoe Vale FC |
U14 VICTORIAN COUNTRY SQUAD |
||
Zac |
Francis |
Ballarat City FC |
Lachlan |
Brown |
North Geelong Warriors SC |
Alexander |
Moorfoot |
North Geelong Warriors SC |
Hassan |
Al Hilfi |
Goulburn Valley Suns FC |
Reece |
Reedy |
Goulburn Valley Suns FC |
Gerald |
Corbo |
Moreland City SC |
Jay |
Barker |
Murray United FC |
Linus |
Bourke |
Murray United FC |
Jai |
Dal Zotto |
Murray United FC |
Obiora |
Eze |
Murray United FC |
Leeam |
Hughes |
Murray United FC |
Oscar |
O'Keeffe |
Murray United FC |
Harrison |
Watson |
Murray United FC |
Rocker |
Ramage |
North Geelong Warriors SC |
Varun |
Suttatti |
Pascoe Vale FC |
Jared |
Goodwin |
Gippsland FC |
Christian |
Naveen |
Melbourne City FC |