Current Programs

walking-football

PROGRAM OVERVIEW

NORTHERN

  • The Y Leisure Epping (Whittlesea City Council)
  • TheY Leisure Epping (Whittlesea U3A)
  • La Trobe Sports Stadium (Banyule City council)
  • Sunbury (social group)

WESTERN

  • Manor Lakes Community Centre(Wyndham City Council)
  • Featherbrook Community Centre (Wyndham City Council)
  • West Sunshine Community Centre (Brimbank City Council)
  • Keilor Park Stadium (Brimbank City Council)
  • Hobsons Bay (U3A, IPC Health & Hobsons Bay Council)

SOUTH-EAST

  • Croydon Indoor (Croydon U3A)
  • Burwood (Eastern Lions SC & U3A)
  • Berwick Park (BerwickU3A)
  • Mornington (Mornington U3A)
  • North Caulfield (Maccabi Caulfield SC)
  • The Y Centre Boroondara (YMCA)

REGIONAL

  • Bendigo (BendigoU3A)
  • Lyabird (Lyrabird Community Centre)
  • Kyneton (KynetonU3A)
  • Beechworth (Social Group)
  • Ballarat (Social Group)


NORTH

Bundoora | Monday 10.00am -11.00am at La Trobe Sports Stadium

Epping | Monday 10.00am -11.00pm at The Y Leisure Centre, Epping

Epping | Thursdays 10.00am -12.00pm at The Y Leisure Centre,Epping

  • Contact Mick: mick_triml@hotmail.com
  • Diverse programfocusing on female and male sessions
  • Program partner: U3A Whittlesea

Sunbury |Tuesday 11.00am -12.00pm at Langama Park, Mitchells Lane, Sunbury

 

WEST

Keilor Park | Wednesday 1.00pm - 2.00pm at Keilor Basketball Netball Stadium

  • Contact Ashley: 9249 4754
  • Experienced program providing for male & female participants
  • Program partner: Brimbank City Council & Keilor life Activities

Featherbrook | Friday 10.00am -11.00amat Featherbrook Community Centre

  • Contact Featherbrook: 8353 4000
  • Diverse participants that are new to football
  • Program partner: Wyndham City Council& Club 60

Hobsons Bay | Wednesday 10.00pm-11.00am at Altona Sports Stadium

  • Contact Mike: mike.j.hamilton@outlook.com
  • Diverse participants that are new to football
  • Program partner:Hobsons Bay City Council & U3A Hobsons Bay

Manor Lakes | Thursday 12.00pm -1.00pm at Manor Lakes Community Centre

  • Contact Manor lakes: 8734 8934
  • Diverse participants that are new to football
  • Program partner: Wyndham City Council& Club 60

West Sunshine | Thursday 12.00pm - 1.30pm at West Sunshine Community Centre

  • Contact West Sunshine: 9249 4555
  • Diverse participants that are new to football
  • Program partner: Brimbank City Council

 

SOUTH-EAST

Berwick | Wednesday 10.00am -11.00am at Akoonah Park, Berwick

  • Contact Tony: jenton48@icloud.com
  • Mixed group focusing on social well-being
  • Program partner: U3A Berwick

Boroondara | Monday 11.00am -12.00pm at Boroondara sports Complex

  • Contact Phoebe:9851 0444
  • Mixed social program focusing on social & health
  • Program partner: The Y Boroondara

Burwood | Tuesday 10.00am-11.00am at Sixth Ave, Burwood (Eastern lions Soccer Club)

  • Contact Norm: normwillcocks@gmail.com
  • Newly established program
  • Program Partner: Eastern Lions SoccerClub & U3A Monash

Croydon | Thursday 10.00am -12.00pm at John Frost Basketball Stadium, Croydon

  • Contact Geoff: mrynas44@optusnet.com.au
  • Mixed social group focusing on health & wellbeing
  • Program partner: U3A & Maroondah City Council

Mornington Thursday 2.00pm - 4.00pm at Currawong CommunityCentre, Mornington

  • Contact Jack at jackncarolyn@gmail.com
  • Mixed Social program focusing on health & wellbeing
  • Program partner: U3A Mornington

North Caulfield | Tuesday & Thursday10.00am - 11.00am at Caulfield Park Bowls Club

  • Contact kevin at rmfkevin@bigpond.com
  • Mixed program focusing on social benefits
  • Program partner: Maccabi Caulfield Soccer Club


REGIONAL

Ballarat | Thursday 7.00pm - 8.00pm at Morshead Park, Synthetic 7 aside pitch

Beechworth | Tuesday 6.30pm - 7.30pm at Beechworth Secondary College Stadium

  • Contact Alex: Sandy.geddis@outlook.com
  • Competitive program looking to engage new members to play social
  • Program Partner: Community

Bendigo | Friday 10.15am-11.15am at Trustcott Recreational Reserve, California Gully

  • Mixed social program focusing social, health & well-being
  • Contact Jill on jilldm@bigpond.com
  • Program partner: U3A Bendigo

Lyrebird Monday 1.00pm - 2.00pm at Lyrebird Community Centre

Kyneton | Wednesday 2.00pm - 3.00pm at Woodend Buffalo Sports Stadium